This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. More info >
Products Menu

Beta Hydroxy Acids

In cosmetics, the term beta hydroxy acid (BHA) refers specifically to salicylic acid which is a naturally occurring BHA derived from willow bark. It exfoliates skin and unclogs pores. It has natural skin-calming properties, so it is gentle enough for skin that sensitive or prone to redness or rosacea. BHAs works like an exfoliator on skin’s surface and deep inside the pore as it is oil soluble.

More information >

Sort By:
View: